Council services by letter

Borough Election - Thursday 4 May 2006

||

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Belmont David Julian Ashton Conservative
Manji Kara Conservative
Barry Macleod-Cullinane Conservative
Canons Janet Roslyn Cowan Conservative
John Harvey Cowan Conservative
Richard David Romain Conservative
Edgware Elizabeth Nana Asante-Twumasi Labour
Mrinal Kumar Choudhury Labour
Margaret Anne Davine Labour
Greenhill Golam Sobhan Chowdhury Conservative
Narinder Singh Mudhar Conservative
Thomas Robert Alexander Weiss Conservative
Harrow on the Hill Frederick Donald Billson Conservative
Eileen Mary Kinnear Conservative
Mark Anthony Versallion Conservative
Harrow Weald John Bruce Anderson Conservative
Robert Charles Benson Conservative
Anthony Ferrari Conservative
Hatch End Susan Mary Hall Conservative
Jean Lammiman Conservative
Stanley Sheinwald Conservative
Headstone North Janet Teresa Mote Conservative
Anthony Harry Seymour Conservative
Eric Silver Conservative
Headstone South Asad Omar Labour
Bill Stephenson Labour
Sasikala Suresh Labour
Kenton East Archie Taylor Foulds Labour
Mitzi Jane Green Labour
Navin Shah Labour
Kenton West Vina Mithani Conservative
Yogesh Teli Conservative
Jeremy Stephen Zeid Conservative
Marlborough David Michael Gawn Labour
Dhirajlal Lavingia Labour
David Richard Perry Labour
Pinner Mavis Lurline Champagnie Conservative
Myra Ann Maureen Michael Conservative
Paul Simon Osborn Conservative
Pinner South Salim Miah Conservative
Charles Christopher Mote Conservative
John Wiliam Nickolay Conservative
Queensbury Nizam Alavi Ismail Labour
Dinesh Babubhai Solanki Conservative
Keeki Annaiah Thammaiah Labour
Rayners Lane Ashok Sadashiv Kulkarni Conservative
Lily Joyce Nickolay Conservative
Christopher David Noyce Liberal Democrat
Roxbourne Robert William Currie Labour
Manoharan Dharmarajah Labour
Graham Douglas Henson Labour
Roxeth Thayapara Idaikkadar Labour
Jeremy Julian Miles Labour
Radhikaranjan Ray Labour
Stanmore Park Marilyn Joy Ashton Conservative
Camilla Marie Ann Bath Conservative
Christine Anne Bednell Conservative
Wealdstone Keith Frederick Ferry Labour
Phillip William O'Dell Labour
Rajeshri Navin Shah Labour
West Harrow Brian Edward Gate Labour
Julia Sybil Merison Conservative
Anjana Patel Conservative