Council services by letter

Committee attendance

||
Corporate Parenting Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Anderson 2
Councillor Simon Brown 2
Valerie Griffin 2
Councillor Janet Mote 2
Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan 1
Councillor Christine Robson 2
Councillor Lynda Seymour 2
Councillor Chloe Smith 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali 1
Councillor Richard Almond 1
Councillor Dan Anderson 1
Councillor Jeff Anderson 1
Councillor Sue Anderson 1
Councillor Marilyn Ashton 1
Councillor Peymana Assad 1
Councillor Camilla Bath 0
Councillor Christopher Baxter 1
Councillor Philip Benjamin 1
Councillor Michael Borio 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Sarah Butterworth 1
Councillor Kamaljit Chana 1
Councillor Ramji Chauhan 1
Councillor Niraj Dattani 1
Councillor Keith Ferry 1
Councillor Pamela Fitzpatrick 0
Councillor Dean Gilligan 1
Councillor Stephen Greek 1
Councillor Chetna Halai 1
Councillor Susan Hall 1
Councillor Graham Henson 1
Councillor Maxine Henson 1
Councillor John Hinkley 1
Councillor Nitesh Hirani 1
Councillor Honey Jamie 1
Councillor Ameet Jogia 1
Councillor Jean Lammiman 1
Councillor James Lee 1
Councillor Dr Lesline Lewinson 1
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar 1
Councillor Ajay Maru 1
Councillor Jerry Miles 1
Councillor Vina Mithani 1
Councillor Amir Moshenson 0
Councillor Chris Mote 1
Councillor Janet Mote 1
Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan 1
Councillor Phillip O'Dell 1
Councillor Paul Osborn 1
Councillor Nitin Parekh 1
Councillor Mina Parmar 1
Councillor Varsha Parmar 1
Councillor Anjana Patel 1
Councillor Primesh Patel 1
Councillor Pritesh Patel 1
Councillor David Perry 1
Councillor Natasha Proctor 1
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 1
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani 1
Councillor Christine Robson 1
Councillor Lynda Seymour 1
Councillor Rekha Shah 1
Councillor Sachin Shah 1
Councillor Chloe Smith 1
Councillor Norman Stevenson 0
Councillor Krishna Suresh 1
Councillor Sasi Suresh 1
Councillor Adam Swersky 1
Councillor Bharat Thakker 1
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss 1
Councillor Stephen Wright 1
Licensing and General Purposes Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher Baxter 1
Councillor Michael Borio 0
Councillor Sarah Butterworth 1
Councillor Ramji Chauhan 1
Councillor Keith Ferry 1
Councillor Pamela Fitzpatrick 0
Councillor Dean Gilligan 1
Councillor Chetna Halai 0
Councillor Maxine Henson 1
Councillor John Hinkley 0
Councillor Nitesh Hirani 1
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar 1
Councillor Amir Moshenson 0
Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan 0
Councillor Paul Osborn 1
Councillor Primesh Patel 1
Councillor Natasha Proctor 1
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 0
Councillor Stephen Wright 0
Licensing Panel, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher Baxter 2
Councillor Michael Borio 4
Councillor Sarah Butterworth 0
Councillor Ramji Chauhan 2
Councillor Pamela Fitzpatrick 1
Councillor Dean Gilligan 3
Councillor Chetna Halai 2
Councillor Maxine Henson 7
Councillor John Hinkley 0
Councillor Amir Moshenson 0
Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan 0
Councillor Paul Osborn 1
Councillor Primesh Patel 1
Councillor Natasha Proctor 0
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 2
Councillor Stephen Wright 0
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Almond 2
Councillor Dan Anderson 2
Councillor Jeff Anderson 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Sarah Butterworth 2
Mr M Chandran 0
Councillor Pamela Fitzpatrick 1
Councillor Honey Jamie 2
Councillor Jean Lammiman 2
Councillor Chris Mote 2
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 1
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani 1
Mr N Ransley 1
Reverend P Reece 1
Councillor Rekha Shah 1
Councillor Sachin Shah 2
Councillor Norman Stevenson 1
Ms M Trivedi 1
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali 1
Councillor Camilla Bath 1
Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan 1
Trading Standards Joint Advisory Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Ferry 0
Councillor Vina Mithani 0
Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan 0