Council services by letter

Attendance

||

Meeting attendance of Councillor Simon Brown

Attendance statistics for Councillor Simon Brown
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:18
Present as expected: 15   83%
Absent (incl. apologies):3   17%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Simon Brown
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
12/09/2019 Cabinet ,12/09/2019 Present
10/10/2019 Cabinet ,10/10/2019 Present
14/11/2019 Cabinet ,14/11/2019 Present
09/01/2020 Cabinet ,09/01/2020 Present
13/02/2020 Cabinet ,13/02/2020 Present
02/10/2019 Corporate Parenting Panel ,02/10/2019 Present as substitute
14/01/2020 Corporate Parenting Panel ,14/01/2020 Present as substitute
16/01/2020 Council ,16/01/2020 Present
19/09/2019 Health and Wellbeing Board ,19/09/2019 Present
21/11/2019 Health and Wellbeing Board ,21/11/2019 Expected
14/01/2020 Health and Wellbeing Board ,14/01/2020 Present
19/11/2019 Major Developments Panel ,19/11/2019 Present as substitute
07/01/2020 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,07/01/2020 Present
04/09/2019 Planning Committee ,04/09/2019 Present
25/09/2019 Planning Committee ,25/09/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Ajay Maru
16/10/2019 Planning Committee ,16/10/2019 Present
20/11/2019 Planning Committee ,20/11/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Christine Robson
22/01/2020 Planning Committee ,22/01/2020 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
12/02/2020 Planning Committee ,12/02/2020 Present
23/10/2019 Traffic and Road Safety Advisory Panel ,23/10/2019 In attendance