Council services by letter

Attendance

||

Meeting attendance of Councillor Ghazanfar Ali

Attendance statistics for Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:14
Present as expected: 10   71%
Absent (incl. apologies):4   29%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
12/09/2019 Cabinet ,12/09/2019 In attendance
16/05/2019 Council ,16/05/2019 Present
18/07/2019 Council ,18/07/2019 Present
16/07/2019 Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee ,16/07/2019 Present
16/09/2019 Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee ,16/09/2019 Present
02/05/2019 Health and Wellbeing Board ,02/05/2019 Present
25/07/2019 Health and Wellbeing Board ,25/07/2019 Present
19/09/2019 Health and Wellbeing Board ,19/09/2019 Present
10/07/2019 Major Developments Panel ,10/07/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Simon Brown
29/07/2019 Performance and Finance Scrutiny Sub-Committee ,29/07/2019 Present
22/05/2019 Planning Committee ,22/05/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Ajay Maru
24/07/2019 Planning Committee ,24/07/2019 Present
04/09/2019 Planning Committee ,04/09/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Christine Robson
25/09/2019 Planning Committee ,25/09/2019 Present
27/06/2019 Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education ,27/06/2019 Apologies received